Wij gaan op berenjacht

Watch the trailer

Lupus Film

Stan, Katie, Rosie, Max, the baby and Rufus the dog decide to go off on an expedition to catch the biggest bear they can find. This deliciously British film is adapted from the bestselling book by Michael Rosen and Helen Oxenbury and is accompanied by six other shorts handpicked for Anima's young audience who will have the difficult task of voting for their favourite.

  • The Tiniest Man in the World, Juan-Pablo Zaramella, FR/AR, 1’10’’
  • The Box, Eliott Belrose, Carole Favier, Loïcia Lagillier, Aloïs Mathé, Juliette Perrey, Joran Rivet, FR, 6’59’’
  • Blanket Tale, Maria Kuzmenko, RU, 3’20’’
  • Miriam's Dream, Andres Tenusaar, EE, 5’
  • The Basket, Suresh Eriyat, IN, 13’45’’
  • We're Going on a Bear Hunt, Joanna Harrison and Robin Shaw, GB, 2017, 24’

Running time: 1h

Without dialogue and Dutch version.

From 6 years.

From 6 years.

Saturday 17-02
Today at Anima...

13:30 - Grimage
Flagey, Podium

13:30 - OUFtivi Stand Photo
Flagey, Podium

13:45 - Drôles de petites bêtes
French version.
Flagey, Studio 4

14:00 - De dieren uit het Hakkebakkebos
Dutch version.
Flagey, Studio 5

14:30 - Meeting Carlo Vogele
Conference in English.
Flagey, Studio 1

15:45 - Ivan Tsarévitch et la princesse changeante
French version.
Flagey, Studio 4

16:00 - Le Grand Méchant Renard et autres contes
French version.
Flagey, Studio 5

17:00 - WIP : Panique organique
Conference in French, without translation.
Flagey, Studio 1

17:45 - Best of Shorts 7 (documentaries)
Original version, English subtitles.
Flagey, Studio 4

18:00 - Estonian Dreams - White Dreams
Original version, English subtitles.
Flagey, Studio 5

18:00 - The Missing Link
Original English version, French and Dutch subtitles.
Cinematek

19:30 - Night is Short, Walk on Girl
Original version, English / French subtitles.
Flagey, Studio 4

19:45 - Where it Floods
Original version with French subtitles.
Flagey, Studio 1

20:00 - Priit Pärn
Without dialogue.
Flagey, Studio 5

21:00 - Performance V-H-S
Flagey, Podium

21:30 - La Nuit animée / Animeernacht
Original version, English, French and Dutch subtitles.
Flagey, Studio 4

21:45 - Un Homme est mort
French version, English subtitles
Flagey, Studio 1

22:00 - Blame!
Original Japanese version, English and French subtitles.
Flagey, Studio 5

22:45 - Performance V-H-S
Flagey, Podium

Guests present at Anima today...
Anima Festival
Anima galleries