24 FEB > 5 MAR 2017

Out of Brussels

Anvers

Cinema Zuid

tel: 03 242 93 57

Revengeance, Bill Plympton and Jim Lujan, USA, 2016, 1h26', O.V. Fr.sub.
Wednesday March

Seoul Station, Sang-ho Yeon, South Korea, 2016, 1h32", O.V. Eng. sub.
Wednesday March 22

Ath

Cinéma l'Ecran

tel: 068 33 69 99

Anima on Tour, 2015-2016, O.V.
A selection of Anima best short films 2017.

Animal Party, 2015-2016, 48', without dialogues.
Short films for children in competition

TBC

Bruxelles

Cinematek

tel: 02 551 19 19

Gwen, le livre des sables, Jean-François Laguionie, France, (Films de la Demoiselle), 1985, 1h07', O.V.
Wednesday March 1, 7pm

Le Château des singes, Jean-François Laguionie, France, (Cologne Cartoon), 1999, 1h20, O.V.
Thursday March 2, 6pm & Saturday March 4, 8pm

L'Ile de Black Mor, Jean-François Laguionie, France, (Dargaud Marina, La Fabrique) 2003, 1h25, O.V.
Friday March 3, 8pm & Saturday March 4/3 6pm

Le Tableau,  Jean-François Laguionie, France, (Be-Films, Blue Spirit, uFilm), 2011, 1h16', O.V.
Sunday March 5, 5pm

Cinema RITCS

Anima on Tour,

Wednesday March 8, 7:30pm

Charleroi

Quai10

tel: 071 31 71 47

Louise en hiver, Jean-François Laguionie, France/Canada, (Production J.P.L. / Unité Centrale), 2016, 1h15', O.V.
Saturday Feb. 25, 10 am, Monday Feb. 27, 10:30pm and Thursday March 2, 10:30pm.

Monsieur Bout-de-bois, 2013-2015, 40', Fr. V.

Saturday Feb 25 10:15am, Tuesday Feb 28, 10:15am, Wednesday March 1, 10:15am, Friday March 3, 10:15 am.

La Jeune Fille sans mains, Sébastien Laudenbach, France, 2016, 1h16', O.V.

Saturday Feb 25 10:30am, Wednesday March1, 10:30am, Saturday March 4, 10:30am..

Panique tous courts, Vincent Patar et Stéphane Aubier, Belgium 2002-2016, 42', Fr.V..
Sunday Feb 26 (TBC)

Animal Party, 2015-2016, 48', without dialogues.

Short films for children in competition

Monday Feb 27 10:00 am and Thursday March 2, 10:00am .

Wallace et Gromit, Les Inventuriers, Grande Bretagne, 1989-2014, 54', Fr.V.
Monday Feb 27, 10:45am and Thursday March 2, 10:45am.

Your Name, Makato Shinkai, Japon, 2016, 1h46', O.V. Fr.sub.

Tuesday Feb. 28, 10:OOam.

Revengeance, Bill Plymton et Jim Lujan, USA, 2016, 1h26', O.V. Fr. Sub.
Tuesday Feb. 28, 11:00am .

La Grande Course au fromage, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Norvège, 2016, 1h18', Fr. V.
Wednesday, March 1, 10:00am, Friday March 3/3 10:OOam, Saturday March 4, 10:00am.

Les Nouvelles Aventures de Pat et Mat, Marek Benes, République tchèque, 2016, 40', Without dialogues
Friday March 3, 10:00am.

Anima on tour, 2015-2016

A selection of Anima best short films 2017.

Saturday March 4, 10:15am.

Genk

TBC

Gent

Cinema Sphinx

tel: 09 225 60 86

Cartoon d'Or
Thursday March 9, 8pm; O.V.

Anima on Tour
A selection of the best shorts of Anima 2017, O.V.
Thursday March 9, 9:30pm

Leuven

Cinema Zed - zaal Vesalius

tel: 016 320 320

Anima on Tour
A selection of Anima Best short films, 2017, O.V.
Thursday March 9, 8:00pm, Saturday March 11, 10pm, March 20, 5:00pm S

Liège

Mons

Plaza Art

tel: 065 35 15 44

Panique tous courts, Vincent Patar et Stéphane Aubier, Belgium2002-2016, 42', Fr. V.
Wednesday March 1, 3:00pm and 8:00pm.

Kiwi et Strit, Esben Toft Jacobsen, Denmark, 2016, 40', Without dialogues
Thursday March 2, 3:00pm.

Anima on tour , 2015-2016
A selection of Anima best short films 2017. O.V.
Thursday March 2, 8:00pm.

Wallace et Gromit, les Inventuriers, Great-Britain, 1989-2014, 54', Fr. V.
Friday March 3, 3:00pm

La Grande Course au fromage, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Norvège, 2016, 1h18', Fr.V.
Saturday March 4, 10:00am

La Jeune fille sans mains, Sébastien Laudenbach, France, 2016, 1h16', Fr. V.
Sunday March 5, 4:30pm.

Namur

Cinéma Caméo

tel: 081 82 63 51